Breede Marathon

16,17 September 2017

Results

2017 Final Results – download the spreadsheet here

PosSurname1Surname2Surname3Day1Day2TotalTimeKPosSexAge
1MACLARENRICE 3:01:13.53 1:27:02.01 4:28:15.54 K2 1M11
2FLANAGANNOTTEN 3:10:14.84 1:21:08.20 4:31:23.04 K2 2M2(U23)1
3VISSERPRINSLOO 3:11:41.79 1:21:48.42 4:33:30.21 K2 3M3(U18)1
4MACKENZIEWAUD 3:11:43.77 1:21:48.90 4:33:32.68 K2 4X1(U16)1
5PIETERSENKIRSTEN 3:12:38.22 1:27:38.75 4:40:16.97 K2 5M42
6VAN NIEKERKSCHOEMAN 3:18:41.32 1:24:17.90 4:42:59.22 K2 6X23
7SCHLOMSDE VILLIERS 3:17:07.14 1:26:39.63 4:43:46.77 K2 7M5(SV)1
8VAN GYSEN 3:24:12.75 1:23:55.94 4:48:08.69 K1 1M64
9SMITHKLAASEN 3:24:08.47 1:29:14.08 4:53:22.55 K2 8M7(U16)2
10DU TOITDU PLOOY 3:21:14.98 1:32:53.63 4:54:08.61 K2 9M8(V)1
11COLEFAUSTMANN 3:25:12.55 1:33:18.73 4:58:31.29 K2 10M95
12TEBBUTTTEBBUTT 3:35:48.11 1:28:05.08 5:03:53.19 K2 11M106
13MACLEANHAWARDEN 3:34:50.27 1:29:19.93 5:04:10.20 K2 12M11(GGM)1
14PENDERISSMITH 3:27:23.47 1:36:47.96 5:04:11.43 K2 13F17
15BUTLERGLASS 3:39:59.60 1:34:33.30 5:14:32.90 K2 14M12(GM)1
16ALLENSCHWAN 3:42:46.72 1:34:11.13 5:16:57.86 K2 15M13(SM)1
17KIESERMACKENZIE 3:45:08.59 1:33:59.40 5:19:08.00 K2 16F2(U18)2
18THOMPSONTHOMPSON 3:46:29.65 1:34:09.98 5:20:39.63 K2 17X3(V)2
19DU TOITMALAN 3:46:59.12 1:36:10.49 5:23:09.61 K2 18M14(SGM)1
20DE SWARDTFICKVAN REENEN 3:47:40.14 1:38:39.77 5:26:19.92 K3 1M158
21BLACKNIEMANN 4:01:09.72 1:26:16.00 5:27:25.72 K2 19M169
22COOKEHERREVELD 3:54:08.16 1:34:16.50 5:28:24.66 K2 20M17(SM)2
23STADTLERFORTUIN 3:57:39.80 1:34:17.18 5:31:56.98 K2 21M1810
24PEEKYOUNG 3:54:40.92 1:39:21.63 5:34:02.56 K2 22F3(V)3
25ROCKEYROWE 3:55:21.26 1:39:55.56 5:35:16.83 K2 23M19(SGM)2
26ENTHOVENENTHOVEN 3:58:18.83 1:38:27.25 5:36:46.09 K2 24M20(SM)3
27VAN HEERDEN 3:59:32.30 1:38:51.38 5:38:23.68 K1 2M21(SV)2
28HARTMANMEYER 3:59:05.86 1:41:07.22 5:40:13.08 K2 25M22(SM)4
29DUGMORE 4:01:09.22 1:41:00.66 5:42:09.88 K1 3M23(GM)2
30VAN DEVENTERRABIE 4:04:38.88 1:39:19.42 5:43:58.31 K2 26M24(GGM)2
31THERON 4:01:31.81 1:43:24.82 5:44:56.63 K1 4M25(M)1
32VAN WYKWASSERMAN 4:04:31.60 1:49:31.07 5:54:02.68 K2 27M26(SGM)3
33SMUTSGRANT 4:09:47.91 1:45:45.88 5:55:33.80 K2 28M27(U23)2
34VAN DEVENTERVAN DEVENTER 4:11:09.67 1:45:06.55 5:56:16.23 K2 29X4(SV)3
35IKINIKIN 4:12:11.23 1:44:23.86 5:56:35.09 K2 30M2811
36WALTERSROSSOUW 3:59:30.61 1:57:04.73 5:56:35.34 K2 31M2912
37HAARHOFFSTOCKILL 4:15:24.36 1:42:22.06 5:57:46.43 K2 32M30(SM)5
38MEIHUIZENSHAW 4:14:45.84 1:43:22.03 5:58:07.88 K2 33F4(U16)3
39MUSTO 4:12:25.45 1:46:21.41 5:58:46.87 K1 5M31(U23)3
40JAMIESON 4:12:25.89 1:46:21.80 5:58:47.69 K1 6M32(U23)4
41COETZERKRUGERKRUGER 4:15:24.28 1:46:10.96 6:01:35.25 K3 2M3313
42PRINSVAN DER MERWE 4:10:15.47 1:53:23.53 6:03:39.00 K2 34X5(SV)4
43SMITDE KOCK 4:21:41.93 1:43:32.16 6:05:14.10 K2 35M34(SGM)4
44BAIRD 4:21:26.02 1:44:41.95 6:06:07.97 K1 7M3514
45DENOVANZUMPT 4:16:11.87 1:50:54.76 6:07:06.64 K2 36M36(V)4
46ADAMSJACOBSON 4:12:45.87 1:55:07.22 6:07:53.10 K2 37M37(U23)5
47PIKE 4:17:42.72 1:51:41.61 6:09:24.33 K1 8M38(M)2
48ROCKEYLEHTINEN 4:20:20.82 1:49:25.02 6:09:45.84 K2 38M39(U23)6
49LAKECATTERICKLAKE 4:14:20.47 1:56:44.62 6:11:05.10 K3 3X615
50AUGUST 4:19:14.93 1:52:42.48 6:11:57.41 K1 9M4016
51KRITZINGERJULIES 4:30:07.19 1:45:35.98 6:15:43.17 K2 39M41(U18)3
52SCOTTBOUWER 4:22:55.11 1:54:13.73 6:17:08.85 K2 40X7(SM)6
53VAN DER WESTHUYZENBESTER 4:20:14.85 1:58:15.09 6:18:29.95 K2 41M42(SGM)5
54MACWILLIAMREED 4:25:45.70 1:54:07.79 6:19:53.49 K2 42M43(M)3
55PASSERINIOLIVIER 4:46:01.34 1:34:08.20 6:20:09.55 K2 43M44(U18)4
56BASSONHOWES 4:29:33.66 1:50:46.42 6:20:20.09 K2 44M45(SGM)6
57BOEHMFARRINGER 4:31:03.21 1:53:46.54 6:24:49.75 K2 45M46(GM)3
58VAN REENENVAN WYK 4:32:26.10 1:53:56.90 6:26:23.00 K2 46M47(SV)5
59NELLBASSON 4:34:16.30 1:53:13.92 6:27:30.23 K2 47M48(V)5
60SUTER 4:35:09.92 1:55:04.46 6:30:14.38 K1 10M49(V)6
61CONRADIECONRADIE 4:40:09.05 1:55:07.74 6:35:16.79 K2 48M5017
62AUBINAUBIN 4:46:00.33 1:49:27.80 6:35:28.13 K2 49M5118
63VAN ROOYENSERDYN 4:53:16.86 1:56:39.99 6:49:56.86 K2 50M52(GGM)3
64SMITPEDDLE 5:09:20.82 1:57:11.15 7:06:31.97 K2 51M53(SV)6
65PENN 5:06:08.84 2:07:35.46 7:13:44.30 K1 11M54(GGM)4
66RAINNIERAINNIE 5:15:19.49 1:59:58.15 7:15:17.65 K2 52X819
67STEYNSTEYN 5:13:44.89 2:02:25.10 7:16:10.00 K2 53X920
68FOUCHE 5:08:28.85 2:08:18.31 7:16:47.16 K1 12M55(SM)7
69ROODMANTOLSMA 5:06:06.91 2:12:27.61 7:18:34.52 K2 54M56(M)4
70ARNOLDKARAM 5:25:27.63 1:54:02.03 7:19:29.66 K2 55X10(U23)7
71TERRYNIEWOUDT 5:11:51.12 2:15:07.51 7:26:58.64 K2 56M5721
72PENDERISREED 5:17:23.95 2:11:33.63 7:28:57.59 K2 57X11(SM)8
73EVANSTENNICK 5:15:14.36 2:14:43.11 7:29:57.47 K2 58X12(U23)8
74TAYLOR 5:24:12.20 2:11:24.04 7:35:36.24 K1 13M58(SM)9
75PINKNEYSISAM 5:40:32.78 1:56:32.86 7:37:05.64 K2 59M5922
76ENGLISH 5:26:36.53 2:11:24.99 7:38:01.52 K1 14M60(GGM)5
77LAING 5:26:37.06 2:11:24.57 7:38:01.63 K1 15M61(SGM)7
78NAUDEKOENIG 5:28:59.12 2:15:09.52 7:44:08.65 K2 60M6223
79LOEDOLFFLOEDOLFF 5:30:35.17 2:14:40.02 7:45:15.19 K2 61X1324
80MINGAYEGLING 5:44:39.46 2:15:10.07 7:59:49.53 K2 62F5(U18)5
Day 2 only
1KNIGHT 1:24:27.15 1:24:27.15 K1 1M1(U23)1
2MACLEODWARD 1:34:34.80 1:34:34.80 K2 1M2(U23)2
DNS
1HARTJACOBS
2HARTSTENUM
3MARAIS
4VAN DER WESTHUYZENSTEYN
5VAN RIETVAN RIET
6LAVARACKBRAUTESETH
7HENDERSON
8HOBSON
9MILLSHONETH
10BALSHAWELLIOTT
11MULLER
12ATKINSONATKINSON
13BARRYFISHER-JEFFES

All material (c) Milnerton Canoe Club 2016 A Gameplan Media website